Estimated Value: $135,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Blythe St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $180,689, approximately $130 per square foot. 1205 E Blythe St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Myers Mildred
Bought by
Foundation Bank Fbo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1984
Bought by
Myers Mildred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Bank Fbo | $56,000 | -- | |
| Myers Mildred | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $36,350 | $6,200 | $30,150 |
| 2024 | $761 | $22,800 | $3,750 | $19,050 |
| 2023 | $752 | $22,800 | $3,750 | $19,050 |
| 2022 | $547 | $22,800 | $3,750 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $729 | $22,800 | $3,750 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $711 | $22,800 | $3,750 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $732 | $21,400 | $3,750 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $740 | $21,900 | $3,750 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $740 | $21,900 | $3,750 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | $712 | $21,900 | $3,750 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $741 | $21,900 | $3,750 | $18,150 |
| 2014 | $820 | $21,900 | $3,750 | $18,150 |
| 2013 | $820 | $24,023 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map