1205 E Capitol Ave Springfield, IL 62703
Pioneer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Capitol Ave, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $79,389. 1205 E Capitol Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,182 | $20,078 | $3,463 | $16,615 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $18,339 | $3,163 | $15,176 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $17,396 | $3,000 | $14,396 |
| 2021 | $977 | $16,745 | $2,888 | $13,857 |
| 2020 | $957 | $16,770 | $2,892 | $13,878 |
| 2019 | $942 | $16,712 | $2,882 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $975 | $17,536 | $2,868 | $14,668 |
| 2017 | $948 | $17,309 | $2,831 | $14,478 |
| 2016 | $922 | $17,057 | $2,790 | $14,267 |
| 2015 | $908 | $16,853 | $2,757 | $14,096 |
| 2014 | $900 | $16,744 | $2,739 | $14,005 |
| 2013 | $880 | $16,744 | $2,739 | $14,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map