1205 E Centerville Station Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $359,684 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Centerville Station Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $375,671, approximately $162 per square foot. 1205 E Centerville Station Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Popen Karen and Popen James
Bought by
Tharp Krista L and Tharp Larry K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,028
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Helen P Wiegert
Bought by
Popen Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Krista L | $164,000 | Attorney | |
| Popen Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tharp Krista L | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,144 | $106,550 | $21,740 | $84,810 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $106,550 | $21,740 | $84,810 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $106,550 | $21,740 | $84,810 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $77,160 | $15,750 | $61,410 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $77,160 | $15,750 | $61,410 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $77,160 | $15,750 | $61,410 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $66,540 | $15,750 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $66,540 | $15,750 | $50,790 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $66,540 | $15,750 | $50,790 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $60,900 | $15,750 | $45,150 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $60,900 | $15,750 | $45,150 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $60,900 | $15,750 | $45,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,860 | $17,500 | $42,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map