1209 E Centerville Station Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $365,754 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Centerville Station Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $375,189, approximately $187 per square foot. 1209 E Centerville Station Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Casky Donald R Gaynelle G
Bought by
Leedy Charles B and Lewis Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Stanley Gertrude
Bought by
Caskey Donald R and Caskey Gaynelle G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leedy Charles B | $190,000 | -- | |
| Caskey Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leedy Charles B | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,846 | $107,860 | $21,740 | $86,120 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $107,860 | $21,740 | $86,120 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $107,860 | $21,740 | $86,120 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $78,110 | $15,750 | $62,360 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $78,110 | $15,750 | $62,360 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $78,110 | $15,750 | $62,360 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $67,850 | $15,750 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $67,850 | $15,750 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $67,850 | $15,750 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $62,070 | $15,750 | $46,320 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $62,070 | $15,750 | $46,320 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $62,070 | $15,750 | $46,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,510 | $17,500 | $45,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map