Estimated Value: $162,760 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Madison St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $171,940, approximately $147 per square foot. 1205 E Madison St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,280 | $130,200 | $13,200 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $123,500 | $12,800 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $111,000 | $12,100 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $950 | $93,400 | $11,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $832 | $84,100 | $11,000 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $776 | $84,100 | $11,000 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $684 | $82,900 | $11,000 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $686 | $78,500 | $9,700 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $780 | $75,700 | $8,800 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $696 | $48,400 | $6,100 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $696 | $48,400 | $6,100 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map