1205 E Pierce St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,903 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $453,726, approximately $395 per square foot. 1205 E Pierce St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Amarillas Ruth
Bought by
Enriquez Ruth and Enriquez Reymundo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $6,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $753 | $6,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2022 | $724 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $725 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2020 | $735 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2019 | $736 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $722 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $697 | $10,630 | $2,120 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $677 | $9,310 | $1,860 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $617 | $7,310 | $1,460 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map