1205 E Timber Top Dr Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Timber Top Dr, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $581,963, approximately $213 per square foot. 1205 E Timber Top Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Toney Jeanine Marie and Toney Warren Alan
Bought by
Buffkin Lisa K and Buffkin Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,030
Outstanding Balance
$135,350
Interest Rate
4.6%
Estimated Equity
$446,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Bought by
Toney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Bought by
Perrin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffkin Lisa K | $328,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow | |
| Toney | $189,000 | -- | |
| Perrin | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |