Estimated Value: $165,019 - $185,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Wilson St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $170,505, approximately $112 per square foot. 1205 E Wilson St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Durbin John J And
Bought by
Durbin John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
Bought by
Durbin John J And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin John J | -- | -- | |
| Durbin John J And | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $45,650 | $6,060 | $39,590 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $45,650 | $6,060 | $39,590 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $34,060 | $6,300 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $34,060 | $6,300 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $34,060 | $6,300 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $28,390 | $5,250 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $28,390 | $5,250 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $28,390 | $5,250 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $27,060 | $5,250 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $27,060 | $5,250 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $27,060 | $5,250 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $27,060 | $5,250 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $27,060 | $5,250 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map