Estimated Value: $150,127 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Colonial Ln, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $156,532, approximately $150 per square foot. 1206 Colonial Ln is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Hug Teresa K
Bought by
Hug Teresa K and Jordan Debbie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Bought by
Hug Teresa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hug Teresa K | -- | Breininger & Rakes | |
| Hug Teresa K | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $40,010 | $6,270 | $33,740 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $40,010 | $6,270 | $33,740 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $30,420 | $6,550 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $30,420 | $6,550 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $30,420 | $6,550 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $25,340 | $5,460 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $25,340 | $5,460 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $25,340 | $5,460 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $24,120 | $5,460 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $24,120 | $5,460 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $24,120 | $5,460 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $24,120 | $5,460 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $1,219 | $24,120 | $5,460 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map