1205 Edgemoore Trail Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Edgemoore Trail, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $431,246, approximately $177 per square foot. 1205 Edgemoore Trail is a home with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Glen Oaks South Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Glen Oaks-South Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $209,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $90,500 | Moore & Al Hin Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $408,570 | $110,000 | $298,570 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $408,570 | $110,000 | $298,570 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $245,650 | $42,000 | $203,650 |
| 2022 | $538 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map