1205 Eureka St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,751 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Eureka St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $190,188, approximately $251 per square foot. 1205 Eureka St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Marron Virginia
Bought by
Marron Virginia and Kanady Misty Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Saldana Irma A and Saldana Irma A
Bought by
Marron Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marron Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marron Virginia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $17,813 | $4,678 | $13,135 |
| 2024 | $802 | $17,465 | $4,587 | $12,878 |
| 2023 | $802 | $17,124 | $4,498 | $12,626 |
| 2022 | $763 | $16,789 | $4,410 | $12,379 |
| 2021 | $670 | $16,461 | $4,324 | $12,137 |
| 2020 | $636 | $16,293 | $4,280 | $12,013 |
| 2019 | $623 | $16,293 | $4,280 | $12,013 |
| 2018 | $611 | $15,663 | $4,115 | $11,548 |
| 2017 | $602 | $15,357 | $4,035 | $11,322 |
| 2016 | $586 | $15,056 | $3,956 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $574 | $14,831 | $3,897 | $10,934 |
| 2014 | $556 | $14,541 | $3,821 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map