1205 Fairhaven St Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Fairhaven St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $622,082, approximately $523 per square foot. 1205 Fairhaven St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Bardin Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Janet and Alvarez Reyna A
Bought by
Alvarez Janet and Calleja Antonio Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,900
Outstanding Balance
$324,715
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Zalez 9004 Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Janet and Alvarez Reyna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Leon Gerardo and Leon Maria
Bought by
Zalez 9004 Llc and Premier Real Estate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Calderon Jose
Bought by
Leon Delia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Janet | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alvarez Janet | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zalez 9004 Llc | $239,100 | None Available | |
| Leon Delia | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Gerardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Janet | $365,900 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Janet | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $456,020 | $226,481 | $229,539 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $447,080 | $222,041 | $225,039 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $438,315 | $217,688 | $220,627 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $429,721 | $213,420 | $216,301 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $421,296 | $209,236 | $212,060 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $397,952 | $159,181 | $238,771 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $390,150 | $156,060 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $382,500 | $153,000 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $315,000 | $180,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $146,073 | $40,401 | $105,672 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $143,880 | $39,795 | $104,085 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $141,063 | $39,016 | $102,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map