S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Samuel Crane
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $467,000
This marvelous home located in Westwood Hill's subdivision gives the ease and simplicity you are looking for as a homeowner. With serval updates including; Brand New Lennox HVAC System (Gas Furnace & Electric AC), Freshly Poured Concrete Driveway, French Drain around the back & side of home, New Gutters Installed, Foundation Anchored & transferable Warranty and updated Landscaping. The main floor of this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, master suite, and Sun Room with double closets and plenty of natural light. The downstairs showcases a kitchenette, spacious living room with a gas burning Fireplace and a non-conforming bedroom suite with its own full bathroom. Schedule a showing today for this amazing home located at 1205 Fieldcrest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Samuel Crane
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate License #2017019746 Listed on: 10/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Cale Childers
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godrey Katherine K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godrey Katherine K | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $53,732 | $4,199 | $49,533 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $46,930 | $4,199 | $42,731 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $40,584 | $4,199 | $36,385 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $37,582 | $4,199 | $33,383 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $37,582 | $4,199 | $33,383 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $34,802 | $4,199 | $30,603 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $34,802 | $4,199 | $30,603 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $32,224 | $4,199 | $28,025 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $32,224 | $4,199 | $28,025 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $32,224 | $4,199 | $28,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,224 | $4,199 | $28,025 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Samuel Crane
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cale Childers
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 395789
APN: 16-515-00-02-019-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.