Estimated Value: $42,000 - $72,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Funke St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $59,391, approximately $90 per square foot. 1205 Funke St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Scheffel Michael D
Bought by
Scheffel Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheffel Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $15,690 | $900 | $14,790 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $14,190 | $810 | $13,380 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $12,810 | $730 | $12,080 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $11,580 | $660 | $10,920 |
| 2021 | $997 | $10,880 | $620 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $973 | $10,490 | $600 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $10,250 | $590 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $979 | $9,980 | $570 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $965 | $9,970 | $570 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $945 | $9,970 | $570 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $899 | $9,970 | $570 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $899 | $9,970 | $570 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | $899 | $10,250 | $590 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map