Estimated Value: $53,000 - $79,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Brown St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $67,396, approximately $84 per square foot. 2131 Brown St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Dugan Wesley M and Dugan Sandra K
Bought by
Wmd Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wmd Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $22,980 | $1,890 | $21,090 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $20,790 | $1,710 | $19,080 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $18,770 | $1,540 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $16,970 | $1,390 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $15,950 | $1,310 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $15,380 | $1,260 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $15,030 | $1,230 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $14,640 | $1,200 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $14,640 | $1,200 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $14,640 | $1,200 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $14,640 | $1,200 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $14,640 | $1,200 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | $1,319 | $15,030 | $1,230 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map