1205 Jennies Dr Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Jennies Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $309,613, approximately $134 per square foot. 1205 Jennies Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Walters Michael O and Walters Carri T
Bought by
Miller Sherman E and Miller Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,698
Outstanding Balance
$108,055
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,558
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sherman E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Sherman E | $175,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $28,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $26,648 | $0 | $0 |