Estimated Value: $234,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Johnson Dr, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $258,326, approximately $129 per square foot. 1205 Johnson Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Miami High School and Mt Olive Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Brassfield Brian L and Brassfield Dana L
Bought by
Henson Nicholas and Henson Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,020
Outstanding Balance
$185,830
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$72,496
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Nicholas | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Nicholas | $202,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $21,885 | $2,033 | $19,852 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $22,230 | $1,824 | $20,406 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $22,230 | $1,824 | $20,406 |
| 2022 | $782 | $9,462 | $1,125 | $8,337 |
| 2021 | $774 | $9,186 | $1,105 | $8,081 |
| 2020 | $755 | $8,918 | $1,086 | $7,832 |
| 2019 | $629 | $8,659 | $1,061 | $7,598 |
| 2018 | $612 | $8,407 | $1,037 | $7,370 |
| 2017 | $602 | $8,162 | $1,013 | $7,149 |
| 2016 | $556 | $7,924 | $990 | $6,934 |
| 2015 | $584 | $6,578 | $687 | $5,891 |
| 2014 | $548 | $7,693 | $961 | $6,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map