Estimated Value: $136,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Harvard Ave, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $144,428, approximately $110 per square foot. 2114 Harvard Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Miami High School and Mt Olive Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Cragg Terry L and Cragg Teresa M
Bought by
Jacobs Kaden A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,924
Outstanding Balance
$85,754
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Vanskike Teresa Marie and Cragg Terry L
Bought by
Cragg Terry L and Cragg Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Bought by
Vanskike Teresa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Moore Genevieve R
Bought by
Sommer Kyle and Sommer Kylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,673
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Kaden A | $99,500 | Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc | |
| Cragg Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanskike Teresa Marie | $73,000 | -- | |
| Sommer Kyle | $70,000 | Photo Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Kaden A | $94,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Cragg Terry L | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sommer Kyle | $68,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $10,425 | $1,041 | $9,384 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $11,343 | $1,140 | $10,203 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $11,343 | $1,140 | $10,203 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $11,343 | $1,140 | $10,203 |
| 2021 | $914 | $9,673 | $1,140 | $8,533 |
| 2020 | $878 | $9,212 | $1,140 | $8,072 |
| 2019 | $720 | $8,774 | $1,140 | $7,634 |
| 2018 | $608 | $8,356 | $1,140 | $7,216 |
| 2017 | $553 | $7,584 | $1,140 | $6,444 |
| 2016 | $511 | $7,364 | $1,140 | $6,224 |
| 2015 | $412 | $4,638 | $1,220 | $3,418 |
| 2014 | $572 | $7,980 | $1,368 | $6,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map