1205 Judson St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $87,578 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Judson St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $92,895, approximately $96 per square foot. 1205 Judson St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Mckissack Kenneth Dale and Mckissack Marilyn K
Bought by
Singleton Brenda Carol and Mckissack Gene Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Brenda Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $474 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $450 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $311 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $230 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |