1206 Judson St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $90,172 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Judson St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $106,543, approximately $83 per square foot. 1206 Judson St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Wala Llc
Bought by
Smith Brothers Re Invs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,267
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Adj Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
West Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
B And B Equity Partners Llc An Alabama L
Bought by
Agro Real Estate Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,461
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brothers Re Invs Llc | $160,000 | Attorney Only | |
| West Family Trust | $729,495 | Title Order Nbr Only | |