Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Kiser-Mostrom
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 366-8383
70 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $190,000
Cute 3 bedroom 2 bath home with newer updates and main floor laundry. All new flooring in the basement. Property sits on a corner lot. Call your Realtor to schedule a private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20140417 Listed on: 07/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tye Mitchell R | $155,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| City Of York | -- | Community Title Co | |
| Davis Debra A | $81,000 | York County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tye Mitchell R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Debra A | $78,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Sold | $155,000 | -8.8% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $149,705 | $19,963 | $129,742 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $122,917 | $9,982 | $112,935 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $120,703 | $9,982 | $110,721 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $120,703 | $9,982 | $110,721 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $118,532 | $9,982 | $108,550 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $78,764 | $9,982 | $68,782 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $78,724 | $9,982 | $68,742 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $78,724 | $9,982 | $68,742 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $78,724 | $9,982 | $68,742 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $75,904 | $8,374 | $67,530 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $74,035 | $8,374 | $65,661 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $74,035 | $8,374 | $65,661 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Kiser-Mostrom
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 366-8383
70 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Christensen
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 710-1346
116 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22217871
APN: 930037855
Ask me questions while you tour the home.