1205 Lanjay Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Lanjay Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $397,273, approximately $213 per square foot. 1205 Lanjay Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Seay Lacey
Bought by
Nguyen Nghia Minh and Bui Ngoc Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,718
Outstanding Balance
$332,094
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Bribra Coleman Farms Llc
Bought by
Seay Lacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,015
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Nghia Minh | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seay Lacey | $305,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Nghia Minh | $341,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Seay Lacey | $312,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $372,700 | $105,000 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $345,700 | $100,000 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $348,300 | $90,000 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map