2556 Fieldsway Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $389,510, approximately $215 per square foot. 2556 Fieldsway Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Fernandez Franklin
Bought by
Posner Benjamin and Posner Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,540
Outstanding Balance
$390,120
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Bribra Coleman Farms Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,395
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posner Benjamin | $380,000 | Cohesive Title | |
| Fernandez Franklin | $365,000 | Liberty Title & Escr Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posner Benjamin | $392,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Franklin | $373,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $374,000 | $105,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $347,000 | $100,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $351,000 | $90,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map