2561 Fieldsway Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2561 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $392,891, approximately $212 per square foot. 2561 Fieldsway Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2024
Sold by
Butler Avery and Butler Cesjoli
Bought by
Moste Noriega Ryan Rommel and Annesylle Sinamban Annesylle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,964
Outstanding Balance
$404,358
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$11,467
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moste Noriega Ryan Rommel | $389,900 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moste Noriega Ryan Rommel | $408,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $374,000 | $105,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $347,000 | $100,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $351,000 | $90,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map