1205 Nicklaus Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $364,985 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,734
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $457,746, approximately $122 per square foot. 1205 Nicklaus Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Clay Rickter S and Clay Betty J
Bought by
Outka Wade and Outka Janeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$168,320
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Rolling Hills Golf Development Llc
Bought by
Clay Rickter S and Clay Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outka Wade | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Clay Rickter S | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Outka Wade | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Rickter S | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $444,089 | $30,493 | $413,596 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $432,116 | $30,493 | $401,623 |
| 2023 | $6,269 | $387,075 | $30,493 | $356,582 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $362,593 | $24,779 | $337,814 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $340,072 | $24,779 | $315,293 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $323,695 | $24,779 | $298,916 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $303,571 | $23,940 | $279,631 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $303,571 | $23,940 | $279,631 |
| 2017 | -- | $303,571 | $23,940 | $279,631 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,571 | $0 | $303,571 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,200 | $0 | $294,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,200 | $0 | $294,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $255,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map