1205 Offutt Blvd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Offutt Blvd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $219,414, approximately $186 per square foot. 1205 Offutt Blvd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $104,036 | $35,000 | $69,036 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $100,155 | $30,000 | $70,155 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $93,886 | $30,000 | $63,886 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $79,121 | $25,000 | $54,121 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $72,882 | $24,000 | $48,882 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $69,475 | $22,000 | $47,475 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $64,402 | $22,000 | $42,402 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $59,757 | $19,000 | $40,757 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $55,893 | $19,000 | $36,893 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $54,897 | $19,000 | $35,897 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $71,555 | $19,000 | $52,555 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $100,311 | $19,000 | $81,311 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,965 | $19,000 | $82,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map