1207 Offutt Blvd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $226,930 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Offutt Blvd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $250,233, approximately $204 per square foot. 1207 Offutt Blvd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Walker Jon and Lyle H Walker Revocable Trust
Bought by
Walker Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Walker Lyle H
Bought by
Walker Lyle H and Lyle H Walker Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Lyle H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $224,944 | $35,000 | $189,944 |
| 2024 | -- | $213,446 | $30,000 | $183,446 |
| 2023 | -- | $199,982 | $30,000 | $169,982 |
| 2022 | $0 | $167,614 | $25,000 | $142,614 |
| 2021 | $0 | $161,347 | $24,000 | $137,347 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $153,167 | $22,000 | $131,167 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $141,447 | $22,000 | $119,447 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $132,549 | $19,000 | $113,549 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $126,700 | $19,000 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $125,083 | $19,000 | $106,083 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $121,404 | $19,000 | $102,404 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $119,671 | $19,000 | $100,671 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,178 | $19,000 | $105,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map