1205 Payne Ave Austin, TX 78757
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Payne Ave, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $726,113, approximately $428 per square foot. 1205 Payne Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Walker Jennifer and Chavez Damon
Bought by
Brummer Andrew L and Brummer Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,023
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Weidenbach Marty and Weidenbach Lisa
Bought by
Walker Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Hoes Frances Marie
Bought by
Weidenbach Marty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummer Andrew L | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Walker Jennifer | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Weidenbach Marty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brummer Andrew L | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jennifer | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidenbach Marty | $93,750 | |
| Closed | Walker Jennifer | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,513 | $641,104 | $380,138 | $260,966 |
| 2023 | $9,500 | $632,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,355 | $574,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,377 | $522,683 | $330,000 | $209,582 |
| 2020 | $10,454 | $487,400 | $330,000 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $9,262 | $418,320 | $330,000 | $102,543 |
| 2017 | $8,481 | $380,291 | $275,000 | $105,291 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $356,105 | $275,000 | $127,121 |
| 2015 | $6,473 | $323,732 | $231,000 | $157,645 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $294,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map