1205 Roseview Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $111,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Roseview Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $87,308, approximately $37 per square foot. 1205 Roseview Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
End Of The Road Llc
Bought by
Jones Lakeshia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
11T Il Llc
Bought by
End Of The Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Guardian Tax Il Llc
Bought by
11T Il Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Link Barbara M
Bought by
Guardian Tax Il Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Ast K John and Estate Of Anna Ast
Bought by
Ast S Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lakeshia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| End Of The Road Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 11T Il Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guardian Tax Il Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ast S Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,458 | $22,772 | $607 | $22,165 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $20,152 | $537 | $19,615 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $18,337 | $489 | $17,848 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $16,979 | $453 | $16,526 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $16,605 | $443 | $16,162 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $17,325 | $462 | $16,863 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $17,751 | $473 | $17,278 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $17,523 | $467 | $17,056 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $17,700 | $472 | $17,228 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,404 | $464 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $1,478 | $17,848 | $476 | $17,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map