1205 Rutledge St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Rutledge St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $367,333, approximately $343 per square foot. 1205 Rutledge St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Clevenger Glen
Bought by
Nelson Marita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Ballheim Mark Byron and Rhein Wendy Carlene
Bought by
Ballheim Mark Byron and Rhein Wendy Carlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Marita | -- | -- | |
| Ballheim Mark Byron | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballheim Mark Byron | $92,000 |