1205 Ryson Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $426,597 - $538,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Ryson Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $490,399, approximately $372 per square foot. 1205 Ryson Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Cigoy Arthur and Belli Renae
Bought by
Mcauslan James and Mcauslan Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,002
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$380,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Barone Salvatore A and Barone Jeannette
Bought by
Cigoy Arthur and Belli Renae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Barone Salvatore A
Bought by
Barone Salvatore A and Barone Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauslan James | $355,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Cigoy Arthur | $219,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Barone Salvatore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauslan James | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cigoy Arthur | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barone Salvatore A | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,126 | $149,586 | $36,970 | $112,616 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $137,690 | $34,030 | $103,660 |
| 2022 | $8,597 | $130,130 | $32,160 | $97,970 |
| 2021 | $8,567 | $127,050 | $31,400 | $95,650 |
| 2020 | $8,541 | $125,870 | $31,110 | $94,760 |
| 2019 | $8,344 | $122,550 | $30,290 | $92,260 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $114,400 | $28,540 | $85,860 |
| 2017 | $7,732 | $110,180 | $27,490 | $82,690 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $105,780 | $26,390 | $79,390 |
| 2015 | $7,565 | $100,920 | $25,180 | $75,740 |
| 2014 | $7,820 | $102,440 | $26,090 | $76,350 |
| 2013 | $7,619 | $102,750 | $26,170 | $76,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map