1205 Sandhill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $287,883 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Sandhill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $311,471, approximately $174 per square foot. 1205 Sandhill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Barber Joann
Bought by
Barber Joann and Redmond Ronald Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Joann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $29 | $117,900 | $22,900 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $100,100 | $21,600 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $94,200 | $20,700 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $88,800 | $19,300 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $83,100 | $19,300 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $80,800 | $19,300 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $78,900 | $18,000 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $74,400 | $16,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map