1221 Sandhill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $270,657 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Sandhill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $301,164, approximately $241 per square foot. 1221 Sandhill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Mckinney Robert N and Mckinney Diane S
Bought by
Saub James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,558
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saub James D | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saub James D | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,300 | $20,600 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $28 | $107,000 | $18,900 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $90,600 | $17,900 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $85,200 | $17,000 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $79,900 | $15,900 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $74,700 | $15,900 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $76,400 | $15,900 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $74,800 | $14,900 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $70,800 | $13,200 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map