1205 W Chapman Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 W Chapman Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $967,402, approximately $603 per square foot. 1205 W Chapman Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fern Drive Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Pomona Apartments Partnerships
Bought by
Pomona Creek Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Lim Jaime R and Lim Joyce L
Bought by
The Pomona Apartments Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Lim Jaime R and Lim Joyce L
Bought by
Pomona Apartments Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Creek Properties | -- | None Available | |
| The Pomona Apartments Partnership | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lim Jaime R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Pomona Apartments Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lim Jaime R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $285,008 | $206,754 | $78,254 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $279,420 | $202,700 | $76,720 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $273,942 | $198,726 | $75,216 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $268,571 | $194,829 | $73,742 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $263,305 | $191,008 | $72,297 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $260,606 | $189,050 | $71,556 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $255,497 | $185,344 | $70,153 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $250,488 | $181,710 | $68,778 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $245,577 | $178,147 | $67,430 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $240,762 | $174,654 | $66,108 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $237,146 | $172,031 | $65,115 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $232,501 | $168,661 | $63,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map