1205 W Hellman Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $991,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 W Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $874,958, approximately $946 per square foot. 1205 W Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Chiang Richard T
Bought by
Chiang Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,700
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Chiang Emily W
Bought by
Chiang Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,700
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Richard T | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Chiang Richard T | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chiang Richard T | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $190,896 | $129,981 | $60,915 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $187,154 | $127,433 | $59,721 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $183,485 | $124,935 | $58,550 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $179,888 | $122,486 | $57,402 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $176,362 | $120,085 | $56,277 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $171,132 | $116,524 | $54,608 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $167,778 | $114,240 | $53,538 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $161,264 | $109,804 | $51,460 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $158,843 | $108,155 | $50,688 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $155,733 | $106,037 | $49,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map