1205 Wakefield Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Wakefield Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $303,123, approximately $173 per square foot. 1205 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Roberson Eric P and Roberson Christine S
Bought by
Roberson Eric P and Roberson Christine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Eric P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberson Eric P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $80,600 | $27,500 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $95,900 | $27,500 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,300 | $27,500 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $85,800 | $27,500 | $58,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,600 | $27,500 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map