1205 Walnut Blvd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $201,125 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $254,781, approximately $98 per square foot. 1205 Walnut Blvd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Lighthall Richard A and Lighthall Mary E
Bought by
White Robert T and White Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert T | $129,900 | Main Street Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Robert T | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,097 | $46,340 | $9,450 | $36,890 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $46,340 | $9,450 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $36,790 | $7,280 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $36,790 | $7,280 | $29,510 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $36,790 | $7,280 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $35,710 | $8,230 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $35,710 | $8,230 | $27,480 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $35,710 | $8,230 | $27,480 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $33,540 | $7,740 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $33,540 | $7,740 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $33,540 | $7,740 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $36,890 | $13,510 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map