12050 Lemon Crest Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $603,584 - $667,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12050 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $629,396, approximately $615 per square foot. 12050 Lemon Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Chastang Christopher M and Chastang Yvonne C
Bought by
Chastang Yvonne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Chastang Christopher M and Chastang Yvonne C
Bought by
Chastang Christopher M and Chastang Yvonne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastang Yvonne C | -- | None Available | |
| Chastang Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $216,408 | $162,317 | $54,091 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $212,166 | $159,135 | $53,031 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $208,007 | $156,015 | $51,992 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $203,929 | $152,956 | $50,973 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $199,931 | $149,957 | $49,974 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $197,882 | $148,420 | $49,462 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $194,003 | $145,510 | $48,493 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $190,200 | $142,657 | $47,543 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $186,471 | $139,860 | $46,611 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $182,816 | $137,118 | $45,698 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $180,071 | $135,059 | $45,012 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $176,545 | $132,414 | $44,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map