12059 Highway 336 Thaxton, MS 38871
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $269,524
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12059 Highway 336, Thaxton, MS 38871 and is currently estimated at $227,508, approximately $169 per square foot. 12059 Highway 336 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $10,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $10,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $220 | $9,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $229 | $9,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $9,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $9,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $9,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $9,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $12,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map