Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Schramm
Joseph J Schramm
(563) 340-2409
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,474 - $261,000
Only thing left to do here is move in! All redone inside and out! New Hickory Kitchen, Remodeled Baths (2008), New Carpet, New Interior Doors and Trim, Newer Roof, Furnace, and Air (2008). New Sewer Line (2009), New Drain Tile and Sump Pump in 2014. New Water Heater 2014. All Appliances are Negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph J Schramm License #B19761000/471.007812 Listed on: 01/08/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigers Michael R | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Dawson Christopher S | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stigers Michael R | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Christopher S | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Sold | $166,000 | -2.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $248,600 | $29,470 | $219,130 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $250,490 | $29,470 | $221,020 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $241,460 | $29,470 | $211,990 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $180,590 | $22,540 | $158,050 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $180,590 | $22,540 | $158,050 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $172,690 | $22,540 | $150,150 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $149,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $149,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $132,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $128,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $127,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,370 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joe Schramm
Joseph J Schramm
(563) 340-2409
75 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4157571
APN: 0400-16-36-280-007-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.