1206 11th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $231,136 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 11th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $235,034. 1206 11th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $195,200 | $40,000 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $290 | $192,200 | $40,000 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $290 | $192,200 | $30,000 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $172,300 | $30,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $130,900 | $30,000 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,800 | $30,000 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $111,400 | $30,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $106,800 | $30,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $79,200 | $22,300 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $76,800 | $22,000 | $54,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,600 | $21,700 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map