NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1206 11th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $234,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $232,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,391 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2025

Nice, 4 bedroom rambler on a corner lot in southeast St Cloud. Three bedrooms on the main level. Newer carpet, fresh paint, new tub/shower stall. Second kitchen in lower level includes second refrigerator and range. Attached 2 stall garage is insulated. The corner lot offers a nice. large front yard. Just a couple block walk to a very nice park/playground. Close to Munsinger/Clemens Gardens which is absolutely beautiful. This is a great home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Lundquist

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 01/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 130x56
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Lower Floor Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Waites Add Blks Over 99 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 85004130635

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,458

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1712
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 130x56
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 85004130635
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2458
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2458

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
List Price
$229,500
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.09%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$221,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.99%
Original Mortgage
$236,988
Outstanding Balance
$235,976
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$14,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Jarvis Jenee D and Olson Jenee D
Bought by
Jarvis Deborah M and Jarvis Daniel R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Danielson Jeremy and Danielson Rollin C
Bought by
Jarvis Deborah M and Jarvis Daniel R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,300
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Craig A and Johnson Joanna M
Bought by
Danielson Jeremy J and Danielson Rollin C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Robley Donald D
Bought by
Johnson Craig A and Johnson Joanna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Robley Donald D
Bought by
Johnson Craig A and Johnson Joanna M
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osborne Cody James $232,000 Great North Title
Jarvis Deborah M $500 None Listed On Document
Jarvis Deborah M $137,900 --
Danielson Jeremy J $92,500 --
Johnson Craig A $52,500 --
Johnson Craig A $52,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osborne Cody James $236,988
Previous Owner Jarvis Deborah M $110,300
Closed Johnson Craig A --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $232,000 +2.0% $136 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $227,500 -0.9% $133 / Sq Ft
01/20/2025 01/20/25 For Sale $229,500 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,478 $195,600 $40,000 $155,600
2024 $2,458 $192,500 $40,000 $152,500
2023 $2,280 $192,500 $30,000 $162,500
2022 $1,888 $175,100 $30,000 $145,100
2020 $1,858 $132,800 $30,000 $102,800
2019 $1,782 $127,900 $30,000 $97,900
2018 $1,698 $121,500 $30,000 $91,500
2017 $1,666 $113,000 $30,000 $83,000
2016 $1,260 $108,300 $30,000 $78,300
2015 $1,254 $80,800 $22,400 $58,400
2014 $1,172 $78,300 $22,200 $56,100
2013 -- $75,100 $21,900 $53,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6650988

NorthstarMLS

APN: 85-413-0635

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.