1206 19th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,713,789
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 19th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,603,930, approximately $538 per square foot. 1206 19th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Schacht Mervyn and Schacht Leatrice
Bought by
Schacht Walter A and Malek Aslani Cima J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,300
Outstanding Balance
$23,558
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,580,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Woodinview Corp
Bought by
Collier Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schacht Walter A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Collier Dana L | $114,990 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records