Seller's Agent in 2022
Lynne Reda
BRIGHT REALTY
(941) 807-1954
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $492,000
Great opportunity to own a 4BR pool home with a beautiful lake view! Watch the sun set every night from your screened lanai overlooking a large heated pool and one of the many lakes this community offers. As you enter the home; there is a formal dining room, a kitchen with a breakfast nook and a large great room with sliders to the lanai area. The master suite in on the first floor and has a walk in closet and an attached bathroom with his and her sinks, soaking tub and separate shower. There is also a 1/2 bath and a laundry room on the first floor. Room is not an issue as there are 3 more bedrooms and a full bath located upstairs! The roof is only 9 years old and the AC is 6 year old so still plenty of life in these big ticket items. Braden River Lakes offers a community pool, playground, tennis/pickleball courts, volleyball court and several gazebos that overlook the Braden River. It is centrally located in the heart of Bradenton. Close to I-75, restaurants, banks, downtown, hospitals and a short drive to the white sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Donald Francis | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giuly Rachel P | $185,000 | Riddelltitle & Escrow Llc | |
| Trivedi Mitesh | $220,000 | -- | |
| Vanhouweling Dennis J | $114,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pond Donald Francis | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trivedi Mitesh | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhouweling Dennis J | $107,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Sold | $450,000 | -6.3% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -3.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $375,990 | $68,000 | $307,990 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $414,184 | $68,000 | $346,184 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $402,287 | $51,000 | $351,287 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $346,927 | $45,000 | $301,927 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $281,360 | $45,000 | $236,360 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $249,485 | $45,000 | $204,485 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $249,881 | $45,000 | $204,881 |
| 2018 | $4,568 | $235,850 | $40,000 | $195,850 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $218,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $211,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $173,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $153,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,811 | $137,434 | $21,800 | $115,634 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lynne Reda
BRIGHT REALTY
(941) 807-1954
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Hamilton
REALTYTEAM.COM, INC.
(941) 773-9151
7 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4542588
APN: 11272-4845-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.