1206 Amaranth Way Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Amaranth Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $927,782, approximately $444 per square foot. 1206 Amaranth Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Beranis Michael and Beranis Barbara
Bought by
Beranis Michael and Beranis Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Krane Walter S and Krane Roseann R
Bought by
Beranis Michael and Beranis Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,122
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$859,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beranis Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Beranis Michael | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History