Estimated Value: $300,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Ballard Ct, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $322,571, approximately $174 per square foot. 1206 Ballard Ct is a home with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,336 | $139,600 | $139,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map