1206 Berwick Trail Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $790,967
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Berwick Trail, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $678,492, approximately $265 per square foot. 1206 Berwick Trail is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Greer Tommy R and Greer Judith C
Bought by
Tommy Randall Greer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2019
Sold by
Morris Machelle and Morris Marcelle
Bought by
Greer Tommy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Gately James D
Bought by
Greer Tommy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Randall Greer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greer Tommy R | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Greer Tommy R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Greer Tommy R | $110,000 | Madison Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greer Tommy R | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $232,050 | $38,250 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $141,850 | $26,575 | $115,275 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $141,850 | $26,575 | $115,275 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $141,850 | $26,575 | $115,275 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $141,850 | $26,575 | $115,275 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $106,400 | $18,600 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $106,400 | $18,600 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $106,400 | $18,600 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $106,400 | $18,600 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $84,025 | $14,025 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $84,025 | $14,025 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $84,025 | $14,025 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map