Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrice Serrani
Compass
(805) 637-5112
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,213,779
This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and everyday convenience in the Lower Riviera. Located on a bright and sunny two block lane in a quiet neighborhood, it feels quietly removed while remaining close to the beach, the freeway, and some of Santa Barbara's favorite coffee spots and dining. The thoughtfully designed tri-level floor plan places each bedroom and its accompanying bathroom on a separate level, creating excellent separation for family members, guests, or potential rental use. The primary bedroom can be situated on the ground floor for easy living or on the top level for added privacy, allowing the home to adapt easily to different lifestyles. Outdoor living is a true highlight, with private fenced patio areas ideal for barbecuing, dining al fresco, or gathering with friends. From the front of the home, there are lovely views of the Santa Barbara hills, bringing in light and a sense of openness. As part of a small three-unit association, the home shares just one wall and maintains a quiet, residential feel. Additional features include a finished two car garage, a fireplace, interior laundry, and an updated kitchen and baths with refreshed flooring throughout. Recent improvements such as a new brick patio and fencing further enhance the property. With low HOA dues that cover landscaping, roof insurance, and maintenance, along with placement in the Franklin Elementary School area, this is an easy to live in home in a highly desirable location.
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01871645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolowski John | $1,200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mora Assad F | $937,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Griffith Jolene | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Griffith Jolene | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Griffith Jolene | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Griffith Jolene | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Jolene | $360,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Senour Robert M | $328,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Renard Karolyn | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Renard Karolyn | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Renard Karolyn | $270,000 | Equity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokolowski John | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Jolene | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Jolene | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senour Robert M | $228,500 | |
| Closed | Griffith Jolene | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +0.1% | $826 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | +28.0% | $825 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $937,000 | -1.3% | $645 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | $653 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,348 | $994,350 | $440,401 | $553,949 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $955,740 | $423,300 | $532,440 |
| 2022 | $9,985 | $937,000 | $415,000 | $522,000 |
| 2021 | $5,340 | $501,134 | $250,567 | $250,567 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $495,996 | $247,998 | $247,998 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $486,272 | $243,136 | $243,136 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $476,738 | $238,369 | $238,369 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $467,392 | $233,696 | $233,696 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $458,228 | $229,114 | $229,114 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $442,506 | $221,253 | $221,253 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrice Serrani
Compass
(805) 637-5112
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katinka Goertz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 708-9616
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ashley Anderson & Paul Hurst
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 618-8747
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brooke Williams
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
The Epstein Partners
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vicky Garske
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-43
APN: 031-420-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.