1206 Bluff Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $177,505
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Bluff Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $164,626, approximately $137 per square foot. 1206 Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1985
Sold by
Yellow Bluff Development Inc
Bought by
Igou Roy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igou Roy A | $38,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $49,983 | $4,303 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $713 | $48,820 | $4,303 | $44,517 |
| 2023 | $713 | $48,247 | $4,303 | $43,944 |
| 2022 | $766 | $41,516 | $5,372 | $36,144 |
| 2021 | $749 | $40,106 | $5,372 | $34,734 |
| 2020 | $761 | $38,696 | $5,372 | $33,324 |
| 2019 | $918 | $38,696 | $5,372 | $33,324 |
| 2018 | $916 | $37,029 | $5,115 | $31,914 |
| 2017 | $980 | $35,661 | $5,115 | $30,546 |
| 2016 | $918 | $35,661 | $5,115 | $30,546 |
| 2015 | $212 | $35,661 | $5,115 | $30,546 |
| 2014 | $212 | $35,661 | $5,115 | $30,546 |
| 2013 | $212 | $35,661 | $5,115 | $30,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map