K
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Katie Doyle
SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES
(904) 414-2981
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $588,290
2 bedroom, 1 bath townhouse with hardwood floors. Bedrooms are upstairs, window a/c. Walk to Willowbranch Park and Library
Last Agent to Rent the Property
SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES Brokerage Email: wanda@hethrealtyjax.com License #3353270 Listed on: 08/06/2019
Co-Listed By
SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES Brokerage Email: wanda@hethrealtyjax.com License #0583157
Last Renter's Agent
Katie Brown
HETH REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajalia Audi G | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $850 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $795 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $625 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Rented | $850 | -8.1% | -- |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Rent | $925 | +16.4% | -- |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Rented | $795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | For Rent | $795 | +27.2% | -- |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Rented | $625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Rent | $625 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,428 | $592,009 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,534 | $538,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,637 | $669,494 | $175,500 | $493,994 |
| 2023 | $9,637 | $600,236 | $163,800 | $436,436 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $515,312 | $163,800 | $351,512 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $288,297 | $148,200 | $140,097 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $288,604 | $148,200 | $140,404 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $344,641 | $148,200 | $196,441 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $344,641 | $124,800 | $219,841 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $213,051 | $74,100 | $138,951 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $144,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $167,794 | $0 | $0 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Katie Doyle
SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES
(904) 414-2981
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Wanda Franklin
SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES
(904) 387-6433
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Katie Brown
HETH REALTY, INC.
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
PHILLIP CUEVAS
HETH REALTY, INC.
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1009454
APN: 064525-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.